Cse2 non-latin text glitch (hel p plz)

Oct 23, 2021 at 12:44 PM
Neophyte Member
"Fresh from the Bakery"
Join Date: Dec 10, 2020
Location: Russia
Posts: 9
Russian text looks kinda sus incorrect in cse2 (tscextended). Please hel p me
 

Attachments

  • Screenshot_2021-10-22-12-21-30.jpg
    Screenshot_2021-10-22-12-21-30.jpg
    113.8 KB · Views: 12
Oct 23, 2021 at 10:00 PM
Senior Member
"Ha! Ha! Ha! Mega Man is no match for my Mimiga Man!"
Join Date: Nov 21, 2017
Location: hell
Posts: 231
Age: 17
Is that an animated profile pic...

Uh also yeah! Best guess is that the font isn't installed or something along those lines.
 
Oct 24, 2021 at 4:02 PM
Neophyte Member
"Fresh from the Bakery"
Join Date: Dec 10, 2020
Location: Russia
Posts: 9
Uh also yeah! Best guess is that the font isn't installed or something along those lines.
No! I found a really BIG tileset in cse2 with all letters, including russian ones
 
Oct 28, 2021 at 1:43 AM
Neophyte Member
"Fresh from the Bakery"
Join Date: Oct 28, 2021
Location:
Posts: 2
My Bro did u copy over the russian assets over to the english game u cant do that there weer source modifications done to make the Russian text viable
 
Oct 29, 2021 at 11:06 PM
Senior Member
"Master using it, and you can have this!"
Join Date: Aug 3, 2020
Location: 0.57
Posts: 79
Bots smh
 
Nov 5, 2021 at 10:01 AM
Neophyte Member
"Fresh from the Bakery"
Join Date: Dec 10, 2020
Location: Russia
Posts: 9
No! I found a really BIG tileset in cse2 with all letters, including russian ones
dang this is courier new tileset, i need to recompile cse2 to use courier new (cuz cse2 uses dejavu monoby default)
 
Top